Home | Contact Us| Student Login
 







 

Staff List


Teaching Staff
S. No Name Designation Teaching Subject Qualification Teaching Experience (in Years)
1 Mr. Akhilesh Gaur Principal Biology M.Sc, M.Ed 11
2 Mr. Ashutosh Negi PGT Physics Physics M.Sc, B.Ed 20
3 Mr. Sushil Kumar Sharma PGT Physics Physics M.Sc, B.Ed 20
4 Mrs. Kavita Sajwan PGT Physics Physics M.Sc, B.Ed 06
5 Mr. Rajesh Gaur PGT Chemistry Chemistry M.Sc, B.Ed 07
6 Mr. Deepak Pant PGT Chemistry Chemistry M.Sc, B.Ed 06
7 Mrs. Kavita Negi PGT English English MA, B.Ed 17
8 Mrs. Sunita Bagri PGT Commerce Accountancy & Business M.Com, B.Ed 11
9 Mr. Deepak Aswal PGT History History MA, B.Ed 08
10 Mrs. Anita Sharma PGT Economics Economics MA, B.Ed 12
11 Mr. Pravesh Rohilla PGT Computer Computer Sc. MCA 08
12 Mrs. Sushma Uniyal PGT Hindi Hindi MA, B.Ed 24
13 Mr. Raju Thapa PGT Maths Mathematics M.Sc, B.Ed 06
14 Mrs. Yojana Badhani PGT Maths Mathematics M.Sc, B.Ed 12
15 Mrs. Rakhi Kothari PGT Biology Biology M.Sc, B.Ed 05
16 Mr. Naveen Dangwal PGT Political Science Political Science MA, B.Ed 01
17 Mr. Roshan Lal Chamoli PGT Physical Edu. Physical Education B.PEd, MA 10
18 Mr. Dinesh Negi PGT Physical Edu. Physical Education MPEd. 04
19 Mr. Rupendra Negi PGT Physical Edu. Physical Education M.PEd. 04
20 Mrs. Veena Suyal TGT Social Science Social Science MA, BEd 24
21 Mr. Pramod Pundir TGT Hindi Hindi MA, B.Ed 18
22 Mrs. Kavita Suyal TGT English English MA, B.Ed 20
23 Mrs. Sonia Singh TGT Science Science B.Sc, B.Ed 15
24 Mrs. Bharti Ghildiyal TGT Science Science B.Sc, B.Ed 04
25 Mrs. Dimpy Sharma TGT Maths Maths B.Sc, B.Ed 16
26 Miss Shriti Dhulia TGT Computer Sc. Computer Science BCA 04
27 Mr. Chandrapal Music Teacher Music MA Music 05
28 Mrs. Poonam Bahuguna PRT Hindi MA Hindi & Pol.Sc, NTT 10
29 Mrs. Anuradha Bhandari PRT English MA English, B.Ed, NTT 08
30 Mrs. Surbhi Singh PRT English MA English, B.Ed 08
31 Mrs. Reena Dhyani PRT Hindi MA Hindi, B.Ed 17
32 Mrs. Lazoo PRT Hindi MA Hindi, B.Ed 21
33 Miss Chetna Mewar PRT Computer Science MA Eco., B.Ed, PGDCA 06
34 Mrs. Priyanka Rawat Special Educator English B.Com, MA Eco., B.Ed 06
Group C Staff
35 Mr. V.M Kandwal Librarian/Accountant B.Lib B.Lib  
36 Mr. Neeraj Negi Clerk Graduation - -
Group D Staff
37 Mr. Sukhpal Singh Rana School Bus Driver Bus No. 3 - -
38 Mr. Tejveer Singh School Bus Driver Bus No. 1 - -
39 Mr. Ranbir Singh School Bus Driver Bus No. 2 - -
40 Mr. Dheeraj Bus Conductor For Bus No. 1 - -
41 Mrs. Sushma Devi Bus Conductor For Bus No. 2 - -
42 Mrs. Kusum Lata Bus Conductor For Bus No. 3 - -
43 Mr. Devender Singh Peon - - -
44 Mrs. Sita Bhatt Aya - - -
47 Mrs. Sarita Kukreti Peon - - -
48 Mrs. Nirmala Negi Peon - - -
79 Mr. Harpal Singh Watchman - - -
50 Mr. Arjun Sweeper - - -
51 Miss Sarita Sweeper - - -